Iron Sights
Dating back to the 1600s, iron sights are a crude, yet reliable sighting system for rifles, shotguns, pistols, revolvers, cannons, and virtually every other firearm platform. Typically welded to the barrel or mounted on Picatinny-style rails, iron sights are usually composed of a rear sight, mounted perpendicular to the line of sight and consisting of some form of a notch (open sight) or aperture (closed sight), and a front sight post, bead, or ring. Modern civilian defensive, hunting, and police firearms usually feature open sights, while many military battle rifles employ aperture sights for improved long-range performance. While there is a wide variety of iron sight designs in today’s market, virtually all iron sights are used the same way.
-
Meprolight Hyper-Bright Tritium Sight for H&K HK45, HK45C, P30, VP9, SFP9 Pistols - Orange$119.99 $109.99 Save $10.00 -
XS Sight Systems Standard Dot Brass Front Sight for Colt Cobra / King Cobra Revolvers$46.99 $42.49 Save $4.50 -
XS Sight Systems Standard Dot White Tritium Front Sight for Colt Cobra / King Cobra Revolvers$75.99 $68.99 Save $7.00 -
Night Fision Optics Ready Stealth Night Sight Set for Sig M17 / M18Coupon Available$119.99 $107.99 Save $12.00 -
Hi-Viz FASTDOT H3 Tritium / Fiber Optic Night Sights for Glock MOS Pistols$175.99 $111.99 Save $64.00 -
XS Sight Systems DXW Big Dot Suppressor Height Tritium Night Sights for Glock 17, 19, 22, 23 Pistols$131.99 $119.99 Save $12.00 -
XS Sight Systems XS Minimalist Tritium Night Sights for S&W N-Frame Revolvers$130.99 $118.99 Save $12.00 -
XS Sight Systems DXT2 Suppressor Height Green Tritium Night Sights for Glock 17, 19, 22, 23 Pistols$153.99 $139.99 Save $14.00 -
XS Sight Systems F8 Orange Tritium Night Sights for Glock 20, 21, 29, 30 Pistols$120.99 $109.99 Save $11.00 -
XS Sight Systems DXT2 Big Dot Orange Tritium Night Sights for S&W M&P Shield Pistols$144.99 $131.99 Save $13.00 -
XS Sight Systems R3D Orange Tritium Night Sights for S&W M&P / M2.0 Shield Pistols$112.99 $102.99 Save $10.00 -
Night Fision Night Sight Set for Springfield XD, XDM, XD Mod 2Coupon Available$108.99 $97.99 Save $11.00 -
Night Fision Optics Ready Stealth Night Sight Set for Sig P320 w/ DPP, 509T, AcroCoupon Available$119.99 $107.99 Save $12.00 -
Night Fision Optics Ready Stealth Night Sight Set for Sig P320 w/ 507KCoupon Available$119.99 $107.99 Save $12.00 -
Night Fision Optics Ready Stealth Night Sight Set for Ruger Max 9Coupon Available$101.99 $119.99 $90.99 $107.99 Save $12.00 -
Night Fision Optics Ready Stealth Night Sight Set for Glock 43 / 43X w/ 507KCoupon Available$119.99 $107.99 Save $12.00 -
Night Fision Perfect Dot Costa Ludus Night Sight Set for Glock 42, 43, 43XCoupon Available$110.99 $99.99 Save $11.00 -
Night Fision Perfect Dot Costa Ludus Night Sight Set for Glock 17, 19, 34Coupon Available$110.99 $99.99 Save $11.00 -
Night Fision Optics Ready Stealth Night Sight Set for CZ P-10Coupon Available$119.99 $107.99 Save $12.00 -
Night Fision .180" Night Sight Set for Commander / Government 1911Coupon Available$119.99 $107.99 Save $12.00 -
XS Sight Systems F8 Orange Tritium Night Sights for Glock 17, 19, 22, 23 Pistols$120.99 $109.99 Save $11.00 -
XS Sight Systems R3D 2.0 Tritium Night Sights for Optic-Ready S&W M&P Shield Pistols$152.99 $138.99 Save $14.00 -
Trijicon Tritium Suppressor Height Sights Glock 20 / 21 / 41 Black Front & Rear$149.99 $104.99 $109.99 Save $45.00 -
Meprolight Tru-Dot Tritium Sights for H&K VP9, HK45, HK45C, P30, SFP9 Pistols - Green$109.99 $99.99 Save $10.00 -
XS Sight Systems DXT2 Big Dot Yellow Tritium Night Sights for Walther CCP / PPS Pistols$144.99 $131.99 Save $13.00














